ND-820-1FX8TX

 Click on the picture to enter the Gallery

1、 1*100M SC fiber interface (FC/LC optical port can be customized); 8*10/100M Ethernet interfaces
2、 Maximum transmission distance: 0.5 ~ 120 km. 
3、The dynamic buffer allocation in front equalizes the network load and prevents blocking. 
4、 adopt IEEE802.3 10BaseT Ethernet and IEEE802.3u 100base-tx, and 100base-fx fast Ethernet standards; 
5、Each UTP exchange port of the exchange port can automatically recognize the straight line (MDI) and the cross line (mdi-x). 
6、 Support 1024 MAC addresses; 
7、 Automatic MAC address learning and update function. 
8、 select store-and-forward
9、Ballast provides maximum 4G data storage bandwidth; Enable LED indicator light to monitor the working status of each port



Parameters  Specification
Standards IEEE 802.3 10base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100base-TX/FX
Rj45 port 8 Rj45 port      10/100base-T(X) auto negotiation speed                          Full/Half duplex mode              
 Auto MDI-MDI-X connection
Up to 100M Cat-5 transmission distance
Fiber port 1 Fiber Port
Comply with IEEE802.3z
Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 850/nm1310nm/1550nm
Up to 2KM transmission distance with multi-mode
Up to 20km40km60km80km transmission distance with single-mode                                           SC/LC interfaces optional
Switch Properties Mac address table:1k             
Memory buffer:256K
Acket Buffer Size: 1Mbit
Processing Type: Store and Forward
Power Supply External : DC/5V2A
Built-in: 90 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz
Power Consumption : ≤5W
Operating Temperature 0 °C to +65 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +65 °C
Relative Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensing)