ND-820SW-2

 Click on the picture to enter the Gallery


1、1X1 10/100M media converter
2、1*100M optical port ,1*10/100M RJ45;
3、100M Dual fiber Multimode,1310nm,SC,2KM,Stand alone;
4、External power supply,DC/5V,AC/100-240V;
5、Package in 1 pair

Parameters Specifications
Standards IEEE 802.3 10base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100base-TX/FX
Transmission Distance Multimode: 2km
Single mode:10km~120km
Port One RJ45 port Single fiber port (SC/ST/FC Optional)
MDI/MDI-X Auto selection
Power Supply External : 5V DC 1A/2A
Built-in: 90 V to 240 V AC 50Hz to 60 Hz
Power Consumption : ≤5W
Operating Temperature 0 °C to +65 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C to +65 °C
Relative Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 95mm * 70 mm * 25mm

Single-mode TX1310nmRX1550nm20kmSC1*9220V/AC5V1A1*100base-Fx+1*10/100base-Tx